POLAR CUP


8 November 2014

JKV

Results are final as of 10:53 on November 10, 2014

E-jolle Klass

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klass Nat Segelnr Rorsman Klubb R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st E-jolle SWE 3354 Andreas Vasberg JKV 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd E-jolle SWE 31 Josefin Johansson JKV 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd E-jolle SWE 3691 Carl Ljunggren JKV 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
4th E-jolle SWE 3659 Elias Rundgren SäSS 7.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th E-jolle SWE 94 David Mårsäter KSSS 2.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th E-jolle SWE 3676 Erik Lindberg JKV 5.0 3.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th E-jolle SWE 3673 Erik Nyström JKV 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th E-jolle SWE 3177 Magnus Tryselius KSSS 8.0 8.0 8.0 24.0 24.0

Optimist Klass

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klass Nat Segelnr Rorsman Klubb R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist SWE 4484 Hannah Maurer KSSS 1.0 5.0 8.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Optimist SWE 4506 Hedvig Liljegren KSSS 3.0 2.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Optimist SWE 4344 Philip Lindblad SäSS 7.0 7.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
4th Optimist SWE 4361 Gustav Landin JKV 9.0 6.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
5th Optimist SWE 4553 Lova Forssen KSSS 4.0 14.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
6th Optimist SWE 4543 Oscar Löfgren JKV 12.0 9.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
7th Optimist SWE 4599 Tindra Forssen KSSS 5.0 4.0 17.0 26.0 26.0
8th Optimist SWE 4577 Calle Lagerberg KSSS 29.0 DSQ 1.0 1.0 31.0 31.0
9th Optimist SWE 4513 Joel Lindqvist NSS 2.0 3.0 29.0 DSQ 34.0 34.0
10th Optimist SWE 4366 Moa Wikman JKV 14.0 13.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
11th Optimist SWE 4358 Oscar Tengbert JKV 13.0 10.0 11.0 34.0 34.0
12th Optimist SWE 4533 Sissel Engdahl JKV 10.0 11.0 14.0 35.0 35.0
13th Optimist SWE 4518 Jonas Wallander KSSS 6.0 17.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
14th Optimist SWE 4596 Hugo Liljegren KSSS 8.0 8.0 22.0 38.0 38.0
15th Optimist SWE 4387 Line Thunman KSSS 11.0 19.0 12.0 42.0 42.0
16th Optimist SWE 4311 Jonathan Hellman LJS 16.0 12.0 15.0 43.0 43.0
17th Optimist SWE 4256 Oscar Fällman OXSS 19.0 23.0 5.0 47.0 47.0
18th Optimist SWE 4110 Erik Wahlberg GSS 15.0 22.0 10.0 47.0 47.0
19th Optimist SWE 4329 Filip Huljebrandt LJS 18.0 15.0 20.0 53.0 53.0
20th Optimist SWE 4457 Wilhelm Alness KOJK 17.0 18.0 18.0 53.0 53.0
21st Optimist SWE 4183 Cecilia Letalick LJS 22.0 20.0 16.0 58.0 58.0
22nd Optimist SWE 4408 William Dennerstedt JKV 20.0 24.0 19.0 63.0 63.0
23rd Optimist SWE 4217 Ask Lindstedt-Nyberg KSSS 29.0 DNF 16.0 21.0 66.0 66.0
24th Optimist SWE 4399 Melker Ljungdahl OXSS 21.0 21.0 25.0 67.0 67.0
25th Optimist SWE 4435 Ebba Willman JKV 23.0 25.0 23.0 71.0 71.0
26th Optimist SWE 4416 Saga Björklund SSSv 24.0 26.0 24.0 74.0 74.0
27th Optimist SWE 4443 Sara Hellman LJS 25.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNS 83.0 83.0
28th Optimist SWE 4495 Elis Holm JKV 26.0 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 84.0 84.0

Zoom8 Klass

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Klass Nat Segelnr Rorsman Klubb R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Zoom8 SWE 153 Linus Lindquist TÄBK 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Zoom8 SWE 3 Axel Holmgren SBS 2.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Zoom8 SWE 144 Anton Thorstenson SBS 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Zoom8 SWE 95 Noa Andersson SBS 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Zoom8 SWE 150 Emil Nilsson OXSS 6.0 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th Zoom8 SWE 170 Klara Fröjd QXSS 5.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th Zoom8 SWE 110 Adam Backrud NySS 7.0 7.0 7.0 21.0 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com