venue burgee

Ven Runt 2020, Familjesegling

Råå Helsingborg Segelsällskap

Results are final as of 17:14 on August 8, 2020

R1 - 9 Fleet

Seglingsledare: Niklas Nordén, Lars-Eric Persson

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 9 Mafalda Cumulus SWE 442 Roland Selin RHSS 0.875 14:45:21 3:45:21 3:17:11 6:e pris
2 9 Fragancia Scampi SWE 648 Christer Hansson RHSS 0.895 14:50:48 3:50:48 3:26:34 1:a pris
3 9 Alissa Maxi 84 SWE 781 Jonas Persson RHSS 0.836 15:13:58 4:13:58 3:32:19 Utan Spinn
4 9 Swe 218 C55 SWE 218 Mathilda Carlsson RJK 0.855 15:10:15 4:10:15 3:33:58 4:e pris
5 9 Frida Albin Alpha SWE 26 Hans Jacobsson RHSS 0.885 15:11:04 4:11:04 3:42:12 2:a pris. Utan Spinn
6 9 La Rafale Maxi 77 SWE 2243 Sebastian Maltéus RHSS 0.828 15:31:28 4:31:28 3:44:46 Utan Spinn
7 9 Offcourse Comfort 32 SWE 238 Bengt Herrlin ÄSSS 0.883 15:17:43 4:17:43 3:47:34 Utan Spinn
8 9 Windjammer II Vindö 40 SWE 536 Daniel Falk LBS 0.835 15:33:01 4:33:01 3:47:58 3:e pris, Utan Spinn
9 9 Invit Fortissimo SWE 133 Jan Bleckert RHSS 0.900   DNF   Utan Spinn
9 9 Helga Express SWE 764 Carina Johansson RHSS 0.88 14:36:39 RAF   Utan Spinn

R1 - 10 Fleet

Seglingsledare: Niklas Nordén, Lars-Eric Persson

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo HelmName Club SRS Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 10 Caramba Mamba 33 SWE 23 Lars-Göran Andersson HBS 0.932 14:40:51 3:30:51 3:16:31  
2 10 Morgan Diva 35 SWE 9051 Göran Ingers RHSS 1.017 14:30:39 3:20:39 3:24:04 5:e pris
3 10 Pleione Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 37 SWE 164 Johannes Svartling BOSS 0.973 14:41:39 3:31:39 3:25:56  
4 10 Vågspel Albin Nova SWE 172 Mikael Ewaldh WBS 0.910 14:57:24 3:47:24 3:26:56 Utan Spinn
5 10 Zäta Z21 SWE 2 Mikael Beise RHSS 0.981 15:07:00 3:57:00 3:52:30  
6 10 Aqaphantus Luffe 43 SWE 108 Peter Kennedy RHSS 1.15 14:43:27 3:33:27 4:05:28  
7 10 Vivaldia Hanse 312 SWE 345 Helene Hansen RHSS 0.939 15:02:42 OCS   7:e pris, Utan Spinn
7 10 Lady HR31 SWE R31 Annica Svärd Loosme RHSS 1.14   DNC   Utan Spinn

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 9
DNF Started but did not finish 11
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 9
RAF Retired after finishing 11

http://www.rhss.se/
kansli@rhss.se

http://www.venrunt.com/
kansli@rhss.se

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
http://www.sailwave.com/